English (Farm Equipment; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
motion activation equipment [correct]
OBS: [A component of the] grain sampling system.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Matériel agricole; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
équipement d'activation du déplacement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Fait partie du] système d'échantillonnage des grains.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
equipo de activación de movimiento [masculine noun]