English (Software; Information Technology (Informatics))
activation model [correct]
CONT: Activation models. For a user or IT department, there are no significant choices about how to activate products that are acquired through retail or [original equipment manufacturer(OEM) ] channels.
French (Logiciels; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
modèle d'activation [correct, masculine noun]