English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electronic Devices; Electronic Systems)
Fixed capacitors for use in electronic equipment – Part 14-1 :Blank detail specification : Fixed capacitors for electromagnetic interference suppression and connection to the supply mains – Assessment level D [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60384-14-1:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60384-14-1:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Dispositifs électroniques; Ensembles électroniques)
Condensateurs fixes utilisés dans les équipements électroniques – Partie 14-1 : Spécification particulière-cadre : Condensateurs fixes d'antiparasitage et raccordement à l'alimentation – Niveau d'assurance D [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60384-14-1:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60384-14-1:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.