English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
web break [correct]; break [correct, noun]
DEF: A break in a web of paper in passage through a paper machine, web printing press, or other piece of converting equipment.
French (Fabrication du papier)
casse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rupture de la bande de papier pendant la fabrication.