English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
line interrupter; line breaker
DEF: Circuit breaker or contactor used to break the traction circuit before the equipment is notched back.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
rupteur de ligne [masculine noun]; coupeur de ligne [masculine noun]