English (Maintenance of Electrical Equipment; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
forced outage rate [correct]
DEF: The rate of shutdown of a generating unit, transmission line, or other facility, for emergency reasons or a condition in which the generating equipment is unavailable for load because of unanticipated breakdown.
French (Entretien des équipements électriques; Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
taux d'indisponibilité fortuite [correct, masculine noun]