English (Thermoanalysis; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
Daedalus Line Scanner
CONT: This article is a brief outline of using a Daedalus Line Scanner in aerial remote sensing in the detection of heat loss in heat pipes, insulation breakdown, and malfunctioning equipment.
French (Thermo-analyse; Physique radiologique et applications)
analyseur linéaire Daedalus [masculine noun]