English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Field Engineering (Military))
fixed-equipment bridge [correct]; fixed equipment bridge
DEF: An equipment bridge with a fixed span that does not rely on flotation devices for support.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie (Militaire))
pont d'équipage fixe [masculine noun]