English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Field Engineering (Military))
floating-equipment bridge; floating equipment bridge
DEF: An equipment bridge, with a span supported by flotation devices.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie (Militaire))
pont d'équipage flottant [masculine noun]