English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Safety)
dimensional limit
CONT: To ensure that the load and dimensional limits of roadway equipment are respected and in no way damage the main purpose of Victoria Bridge railway traffic.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
dimension maximale [feminine noun]
OBS: Fait sur le modèle de : load limit : charge maximale.