English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Meteorology)
avalanche rescue cache [correct]
DEF: A cache of equipment for avalanche rescue.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Météorologie)
cache de secours en cas d'avalanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réserve de matériel à l'usage des secouristes en cas d'avalanche.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.