English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
mechanical facilities
OBS: in addition to adequate space, there must be a matching capability to augment existing--or install new or additional equipment.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
installation mécanisée
OBS: en vue de l'arrivée du nouvel appareil, la compagnie allemande a dû (...) créer (...) des -- capables de traiter automatiquement les chargements.