English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
ready-to-attach data terminal equipment [correct]; ready-to-attach DTE [correct]
DEF: Data terminal equipment that, as supplied, has the capability to transmit and receive frames via the ring.
OBS: Slotted ring access method.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
équipement terminal de traitement de données prêt pour la connexion [correct, masculine noun]; ETTD prêt pour la connexion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
equipo terminal de datos listo para conectar [correct, masculine noun]; ETD listo para conectar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: ETD (equipo terminal de datos) que se suministra ya dispuesto para transmitir y recibir tramas por el anillo.
OBS: Método de acceso a anillo con división temporal.