English (Materials Engineering; Road Construction Materials; Foundry Practice)
sand testing [correct]
CONT: Sand testing equipment... Full capability sand testing laboratory using state of the art Simpson-Herosa sand testing equipment.
French (Génie des matériaux; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Fonderie)
essai de sable [proposal, masculine noun]