English (Restaurant Equipment)
counter equipment [correct]
CONT: G22 Series Counter equipment has been designed to require minimum space and yet provide large capacity for food production. Each unit can be banked to the adjacent unit and can be serviced from the front.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
équipement de comptoir [correct, masculine noun]; appareils de comptoir [correct, masculine noun, plural]