English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
hospital capacity [correct, noun]
CONT: Hospital capacity refers to the availability of hospital beds, equipment, and human resources.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
capacité d'hospitalisation [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d'accueil d'un hôpital [correct, feminine noun]