English (Heating)
integral pressure tank
CONT: A pressure vessel that has a capacity of 42. 5L and greater. This would apply to such equipment such as... hydronic space heating expansion tanks, and water supplies incorporating hydrocells or integral pressure tanks.
French (Chauffage)
réservoir structural sous pression [masculine noun]
OBS: Réservoir sous pression : réservoir étanche servant à emmagasiner le fluide sous une pression supérieure à la pression atmosphérique.
OBS: Réservoir structural : intégral tank: réservoir dont les parois font partie de la structure.