English (Aeroindustry)
foam-compound tank [correct]
CONT: The fire-fighting equipment consists of a 10, 000 L(2, 641 US gal) water tank, a 1, 500 L(400 US gal) foam-compound tank and a high pressure pump with an output capacity of between 3, 000 and 6, 000 L/min(800 to 1, 600 US gal/min).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
réservoir de produit moussant
CONT: [L']équipement de lutte contre les incendies comprend un réservoir d'eau d'une capacité de 10,000 L, un réservoir de produit moussant d'une capacité de 1500 L et une pompe haute pression dont le débit peut varier entre 3000 et 6000 L/min.