English (Industries)
nameplate capacity [correct]
CONT: The value of nameplate capacity(in mass units) can be obtained from equipment specifications provided by the equipment manufacturer or from sound engineering estimates.
French (Industries)
capacité nominale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de la capacité nominale (en unités de masse) peut être obtenue à partir des spécifications de l’équipement fournies par le fabricant de l’équipement ou à partir d’estimations d’ingénierie [...]