English (Waste Management)
volumetric capacity
OBS: One of the most important factors in [refuse collection] equipment design is the relation between the volumetric capacity of the body and the weight-hauling capacity of its chassis.
French (Gestion des déchets)
capacité géométrique
OBS: Les bennes [des véhicules de collecte] ont des capacités géométriques de 10, 12, 14 et 16 m [cube].