English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Space Centres)
qualification static testing [correct]
CONT: Integration of the Payload Equipment Bay engineering model has started, and integration of the proto-flight Service Module will commence soon. The structure of the proto-flight payload carrier has been completed and is undergoing qualification static testing at CASA in Spain.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Centres spatiaux)
essai statique de qualification [masculine noun]