English (Supply (Military); CBRNE Operations)
NBC mask carrier; nuclear, biologic and chemical mask carrier
OBS: The project Clothe the Soldier is mandated to procure, among others things, the combat clothing and equipment in CADPAT(AR) [Canadian Disruptive Pattern(Arid Regions) ] to some militaries of the Canadian Forces. The NBC mask carrier is an item of this category.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Opérations CBRNE)
sac pour masque NBC [masculine noun]; sac pour masque nucléaire, biologique et chimique [masculine noun]
OBS: Le projet Habillez le soldat du ministère de la Défense nationale a pour but de fournir, entre autres, à certains militaires des Forces canadiennes, les tenues et équipement de combat [à] DCamC (RA) [dessin de camouflage canadien (régions arides)]. Le sac pour masque NBC est un des articles de cette catégorie.