English (Telecommunications Switching; Internet and Telematics)
advanced telecom computing architecture [correct]; ATCA [correct]; AdvancedTCA [correct]
CONT: AdvancedTCA(for Advanced Telecom Computing Architecture) is the first open industry specification for carrier grade equipment incorporating high speed switched fabric technology, capable of switching and processing 2. 5 terabits per second in a single shelf.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
architecture avancée d'informatique pour les télécommunications [proposal, feminine noun]