English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Protection of Life; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
casualty bag [correct]
CONT: Another unfamiliar item of equipment is the ’casualty bag’. The casualty bag is a type of heavy sleeping bag, used to protect casualties from the elements, to conserve heat and prevent further shock.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Sécurité des personnes; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
housse de transport de blessés [proposal, feminine noun]; sac de transport de blessés [proposal, masculine noun]