English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
roto buffer
CONT: Please check if you have experience using/operating the following :...--heavy cleaning equipment-indoor(e. g., carpet cleaner, roto buffer).
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
cireuse à brosse rotative [feminine noun]
CONT: [La femme de ménage] nettoie, cire et fait reluire les parquets, à l'aide de cireuses électriques à brosses rotatives.