English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
pressure control equipment [correct]
DEF: ... equipment that helps in maintaining the optimal pressure levels inside a wellbore when any well intervention operation is performed by an operator ...
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
équipement de contrôle de la pression [masculine noun]