English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Switching)
common control [correct]
DEF: A form of automatic control for a switching system that concentrates all control functions into one equipment shared by all connections.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Commutation (Télécommunications))
commande centrale [correct, feminine noun]