English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Electrical Components)
safety control circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit involving 1 or more safety controls/controllers.
OBS: Safety control/controller-an automatic control or interlock(including relays, switches, and other auxiliary equipment used to form a safety control system) which is intended to prevent unsafe operation of the controlled equipment.
OBS: See record "safety control / commande de sécurité."
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Composants électrotechniques)
circuit de commandes de sécurité [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «commande de sécurité / safety control».