English (Military Equipment; Military Equipment Maintenance)
light damage [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Damage which does not prevent the immediate use of equipment or installations for which it was intended.
OBS: Some repair by the user may be required to make full use of equipment or installations.
OBS: light damage: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
dégât léger [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dégât qui n'empêche pas l'utilisation immédiate d'un matériel ou d'installations aux fins prévues.
OBS: Certaines réparations peuvent s'avérer nécessaires pour rendre le matériel et les installations pleinement utilisables.
OBS: dégât léger : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Equipo militar; Mantenimiento del equipo militar)
daños ligeros [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Daño que no impide el empleo inmediato del equipo e instalaciones con los fines ya previstos. Puede ser necesario hacer algunas reparaciones para volver a poner las instalaciones y el equipo a pleno rendimiento.