English (Air Transport)
crash damage or disabled aircraft recovery [correct]; CDDAR [correct]
CONT: CDDAR is the ability to move damaged or disabled aircraft without secondary damage utilizing trained personnel and specialized equipment.
CONT: The CDDAR program is designed to recover crashed, damaged or disabled aircraft in a minimum time period. Requirements will consist of opening runways for operational use, prevention of secondary damage to the aircraft, and preservation of evidence for mishap or accident investigation. ... The CDDAR program instruction is procedural and will not take precedence over aircraft specific technical data in the recovery of crashed, damaged or disabled aircraft.
French (Transport aérien)
récupération d'aéronefs hors-service ou accidentés [feminine noun]