English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
pop valve [correct]; spring-loaded safety valve [correct]
DEF: A spring-loaded safety valve that opens automatically when pressure exceeds the limits for which the valve is set. It is used as a safety device on pressurized vessels and other equipment to prevent damage from excessive pressure.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
soupape de sûreté à ressort [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soupape de sûreté dont la fermeture est assurée par l'action d'un ressort sur son organe d'obturation dit clapet.