English (Security Devices; Construction; Vulcanology and Seismology)
seismic security [correct]
CONT: Seismic security of communications equipment refers to the presence of physical restraints to minimize damage to communications components during an earthquake.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Construction; Volcanologie et sismologie)
sécurité parasismique [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité antisismique
CONT: Les revendications pour une meilleure sécurité parasismique en Suisse ont gagné en importance et en poids depuis la catastrophe sismique au Japon.