English (Insurance)
equipment of like kind and quality [correct]
CONT: Where the loss results from damage, the amount of loss shall be the lesser of the Agreed Value of the insured equipment on the date the risk occurred or the cost of repairing or replacing the insured equipment with equipment of like kind and quality within a reasonable time after the date of loss.
French (Assurances)
équipement de type et de qualité équivalents [correct]
CONT: Si le sinistre découle de dégâts matériels, le montant du sinistre sera égal au moindre de la valeur convenue de l'équipement à la date de la survenance du risque ou du coût de réparation ou de remplacement de l'équipement par de l'équipement de type et de qualité équivalents dans un délai raisonnable après la date du sinistre.