English (Military Equipment)
moderate damage [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Damage which prevents the use of equipment or installations until extensive repairs are made.
OBS: moderate damage: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire)
dégât modéré [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dégât qui peut empêcher l'utilisation du matériel et des installations jusqu'à ce que des réparations importantes soient effectuées.
OBS: dégât modéré : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Equipo militar)
daño moderado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Daños que impiden el uso del equipo e instalaciones hasta que se hayan realizado ciertas reparaciones importantes.