English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Aircraft Systems)
control circuit breaker [correct]; control circuit-breaker [correct]; control breaker [correct]
CONT: ... the reset coil of the latching relay [is energized] with the reset power being provided from the pump control circuit breaker at the EXTENSION MAIN DC BUS.
OBS: circuit breaker : A switch that protects electrical equipment from damage by opening a circuit whenever there is an excessive current.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Circuits des aéronefs)
disjoncteur de commande [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: disjoncteur : Interrupteur dont l'ouverture se produit automatiquement dans des conditions prédéterminées, par exemple lorsque l'intensité du courant qui le traverse dépasse une certaine valeur (disjoncteur à maximum de courant).
OBS: disjoncteur de commande : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.