English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Construction)
torque-limiting device [correct]
CONT: The cleaning mechanisms must be equipped with a torque-limiting device to prevent damage to the equipment in case of overloading or clogging.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Construction mécanique)
dispositif limiteur de couple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dégrilleurs doivent être équipés de dispositifs limiteur de couple, permettant d'éviter une détérioration du matériel en cas de surcharge ou de blocage.