English (Security Devices)
covert penetration
CONT: The detection element indicates, and may also verify, an actual or attempted, overt or covert penetration. Guards, patrols, alarms, access control systems and CCTV are examples of detection equipment.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
introduction subreptice [feminine noun]
CONT: L'élément de détection sert à indiquer et, dans certains cas, à vérifier une introduction tentée ou réussie, qu'elle soit subreptice ou visible. Parmi les moyens de détection on retrouve les gardes, les patrouilles, le système de contrôle des accès, la télévision en circuit fermé.