English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
equipment for fastening [correct]
CONT: Equipment for fastening a wheelchair in a car.
OBS: ISO code: 12 12 24.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
équipement d'arrimage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équipements d'arrimage d'un fauteuil roulant dans une voiture.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 12 24.