English (Naval Equipment Maintenance)
repair facility
DEF: A FMF [fleet maintenance facility], ship repair facility or commercial repair facility engaged in structural or equipment repairs.
French (Maintenance du matériel naval)
installation de réparation [feminine noun]
DEF: IMF [installation de maintenance de la flotte], atelier de réparation des navires ou atelier de réparation commercial effectuant des réparations structurelles ou d’équipement.