English (Naval Equipment Maintenance)
equipment health monitoring
DEF: The use of various techniques to collect, process and analyze data on naval systems or equipment at specified time or usage intervals during the operational portion of a ship cycle.
French (Maintenance du matériel naval)
surveillance de l’état de l’équipement [feminine noun]