English (Types of Ships and Boats; Regulations (Water Transport))
suitable boat [correct]
OBS: suitable boat : designation extracted from the Life Saving Equipment Regulations.
French (Types de bateaux; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
embarcation appropriée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: embarcation appropriée: désignation tirée du Règlement sur l’équipement de sauvetage.