English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Air Conditioning and Heating)
battery-powered temperature recorder
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration] flight hardware used in the Life sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
thermomètre enregistreur à piles [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción)
Registro de temperatura alimentado a pila [masculine noun]