English (Orbital Stations; Research Experiments in Space; Satellite Telecommunications)
low-gravity centrifuge
OBS: Source : NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration]. Flight hardware used in the Life Sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Stations orbitales; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Télécommunications par satellite)
centrifugeuse de faible accélération [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones orbitales; Trabajos de investigación en el espacio; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
centrifugadora de baja gravedad [feminine noun]