English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
middeck rotator device
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration] ;flight hardware used in the Life Sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
engin de rotation pour le pont moyen [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de exploración espacial; Estaciones orbitales)
dispositivo rotatorio del entrepuente [masculine noun]