English (Safety (Water Transport))
life saving station [correct]
DEF: A place where equipment for saving life at sea is maintained.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
station de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poste muni de l'équipement nécessaire aux opérations de sauvetage en mer.