English (Inventory and Material Management)
operating cost [correct]
DEF: The total of expenditures made on labour, goods and services required to operate a business. These expenditures are included in the life cycle costs for the piece of equipment.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
frais de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Totalité des dépenses en main-d'œuvre, en biens et en services nécessaires au fonctionnement d'une entreprise. Ces dépenses sont comprises dans les coûts du cycle de vie d'un appareil.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
costo de operación [masculine noun]