English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Security; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
Safety of Machinery – Electro-Sensitive Protective Equipment – Part 2 : Particular Requirements for Equipment Using Active Opto-Electronic Protective Devices(AOPDs) [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61496-2:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61496-2-04 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareillage électrique; Sécurité; Outillage industriel)
Sécurité des machines – Équipements de protection électro-sensibles – Partie 2 : Prescriptions particulières à un équipement utilisant des dispositifs protecteurs optoélectroniques actifs (AOPD) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61496-2:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61496-2-04 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.