English (Financial Accounting; National Accounting; Government Accounting)
tangible assets [correct, plural]
DEF: The physical assets of a firm or other entity that can be sold and therefore have a money value.
OBS: [Tangible assets] include buildings, machinery, and equipment.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité nationale; Comptabilité publique)
immobilisations corporelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; actifs corporels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; valeurs corporelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des biens physiques meubles ou immeubles qui constituent l'outil de production de l'entité et dont elle fait l'acquisition ou qu'elle crée en vue de les utiliser d'une manière durable plutôt que de les vendre ou de les transformer.