English (Forestry Operations)
logging machinery [correct]
CONT: Logging workers must familiarize themselves with the character and dangers of the forest environment and the operation of logging machinery and equipment.
French (Exploitation forestière)
machinerie d'exploitation forestière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Outillage et machinerie d'exploitation forestière [...] machines ou pièces d'équipement en usage dans les exploitations forestières [...]