English (Financial Accounting; Taxation)
mining asset [correct]
DEF: mining assets.... the plant, equipment, machinery and buildings acquired for the purpose of the extraction of mineral substances from the ground and ancillary activities...
OBS: Term often used in the plural.
French (Comptabilité générale; Fiscalité)
actif minier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'usine, le matériel, la machinerie et les bâtiments acquis en vue de l'extraction de substances minérales du sol et d'activités connexes.