English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Security; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
Safety of Machinery – Electro-Sensitive Protective Equipment – Part 1 : General Requirements and Tests [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61496-1:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61496-1-04 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareillage électrique; Sécurité; Outillage industriel)
Sécurité des machines – Équipements de protection électro-sensibles – Partie 1 : Prescriptions générales et essais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61496-1:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61496-1-04 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.