English (Taxation; Anti-pollution Measures)
clean technology manufacturing investment tax credit [correct]
CONT: The government also unveiled the clean technology manufacturing investment tax credit, which will cover 30% of investments in machinery and equipment used for : manufacturing renewable and nuclear energy equipment; processing and recycling nuclear fuels and heavy water; manufacturing grid-scale electrical energy storage equipment...
French (Fiscalité; Mesures antipollution)
crédit d'impôt à l'investissement dans la fabrication de technologies propres [correct, masculine noun]