English (Nuclear Power Stations)
D20 collection system [correct]
CONT: D20 collection system collects leakage from mechanical components; receives D20 sampling flow; receives D20 drained from equipment prior to maintenance. The collected D20 is transferred to the storage tank for re-use in the heat transport system.
OBS: Applies to CANDU nuclear reactors.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
système de recueil du D20
CONT: Système de recueil du D20. Il recueille les fuites provenant des éléments mécaniques; il reçoit l'eau provenant de l'échantillonnage du D20; il reçoit le D20 vidangé de l'appareillage avant l'entretien.