English (Building Management and Maintenance; Life Cycle (Informatics))
terotechnology [correct]
DEF: A practice that leverages management, engineering, and financial expertise to optimize installation, operations, and upkeep of equipment.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
térotechnologie [correct, feminine noun]