English (Museums)
museology [correct]
DEF: The science or profession of museum organization, equipment, and management.
French (Muséologie)
muséologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sciences, techniques, qui concourent à la conservation, au classement, à la présentation d'œuvres, d'objets dans les musées.