English (Military Finances; Supply (Military))
equipment programme manager allocation [correct]; EPM allocation [correct]
DEF: The available national procurement resources allocated to each fleet based on [Canadian Armed Forces] priorities.
OBS: For out-year planning purposes, national EPM allocations may be greater than current EPM capacity to execute a programme in anticipation of capacity growth.
OBS: equipment programme manager allocation; EPM allocation : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Finances militaires; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
affectation de gestionnaire de programme d'équipement [correct, feminine noun]; affectation GPE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ressources disponibles de l'approvisionnement national qui sont affectées à chaque actif en fonction des priorités des [Forces armées canadiennes].
OBS: Aux fins de planification pour les années ultérieures, les affectations GPE nationales peuvent être supérieures à la capacité actuelle du GPE à exécuter un programme en prévision d'une croissance de la capacité.
OBS: affectation de gestionnaire de programme d'équipement; affectation GPE : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.