English (Military Finances; Supply (Military))
equipment programme manager demand [correct]; EPM demand [correct]
DEF: The total national procurement funding required to support the environmental chief of staff operational capacity.
OBS: This demand is not constrained by availability of resources, personnel or industry capacity.
OBS: equipment programme manager demand; EPM demand : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Finances militaires; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
demande de gestionnaire de programme d'équipement [correct, feminine noun]; demande du GPE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Financement total de l'approvisionnement national nécessaire pour soutenir la capacité opérationnelle des chefs d'état-major des armées.
OBS: La demande n'est pas restreinte par la disponibilité [de] ressources et de personnel ou la capacité de l'industrie.
OBS: demande de gestionnaire de programme d'équipement; demande du GPE : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.