English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Installation and Maintenance (Electrical); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
retrofit equipment
OBS: retrofit : a modification of equipment or an airplane to include changes made in later production models.
French (Outillage industriel; Installation et maintenance (Électricité); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
équipement renouvelé [masculine noun]; équipement modernisé [masculine noun]