English (Road Construction Equipment)
hot-mix plant [correct]; hot mix plant
DEF: Plant for coating aggregates with hot bitumen.
CONT: The hauling, spreading, and compacting equipment needs no modification to handle [Sulfur-extended asphalt] ;only the hot mix plant requires modification, but only a slight one, to accommodate SEA.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
installation de malaxage à chaud [feminine noun]