English (Organization Planning; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire logistics [correct]
DEF: The assembly, organization, and movement of personnel, equipment, and supplies to and from fires.
French (Planification d'organisation; Incendies de végétation)
logistique de feu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rassemblement, organisation et mouvement du personnel ainsi que de l'équipement et des provisions vers les feux et à partir de ceux-ci.