English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
lower back ROM machine [correct]
OBS: ... equipment for lower back ROM [range of movement] rehabilitation.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
station de musculation pour extension du dos [correct, feminine noun]