English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
heavy equipment transport system [correct]
CONT: The US Army will likely have sufficient numbers of its new heavy equipment transport systems(Hets) to conduct the long-distance movement of vehicles.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
parc de transport lourd [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Son nouveau parc de transport lourd sera vraisemblablement suffisant pour assurer à lui seul tous les transports de véhicules sur de longues distances.