English (Nervous System)
manual dexterity [correct]
DEF: ... the ability to make skilful, coordinated movements of a hand, or of a hand together with its arm. This ability is concerned with coordination of movement within the limb. It may involve manipulation of objects(e. g., blocks, pencils), but does not extend to machine or equipment controls(e. g., levers, dials).
French (Système nerveux)
dextérité manuelle [feminine noun]; habileté manuelle [feminine noun]
OBS: dextérité manuelle : Lexique de l'emploi. Ministère de l'emploi et de l'immigration, 1983.
OBS: Enviroguide Xylènes, 7.4.1; HASTA.