English (Non-Lethal Weapons; Police)
electrified shield [correct]
CONT: The TASER(r) Shield Conversion Kit incorporates TASER(r) REPEL(tm) Laminate Film Technology featuring a peel and stick laminate and power supply which can convert standard existing officer shield equipment into an electrified shield providing a powerful deterrent to protect officers and keep suspects or rioters at bay.
French (Armes non meurtrières; Police)
bouclier électrifié [correct, masculine noun]