English (Electric Power Distribution; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
pothead [correct, officially approved]; pot head
OBS: Usually, the high-voltage connection between overhead wiring and substation installations or other ground-mounted equipment.
OBS: pothead: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Distribution électrique; Appareillage électrique)
boîte d'extrémité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Habituellement, raccordement à haute tension des fils aériens aux sous-stations ou autre équipement installé au sol.
OBS: boîte d'extrémité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica; Aparatos y equipos eléctricos)
caja terminal [correct, feminine noun]