English (School Equipment; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
teaching equipment [correct]; educational equipment [correct]; instructional equipment [correct]
DEF: [The set of] items necessary for instructional use in a teaching setting, [such as] microscopes, overhead projectors, tape recorders and lab equipment.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
équipement pédagogique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des objets et des appareils destinés à faciliter l'enseignement.