English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
start-stop station [correct]
DEF: A control panel at which the operator can manually turn ON or turn OFF remote electric equipment.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
poste de démarrage-arrêt manuel [proposal, masculine noun]