English (Military Organization; Supply (Military))
equipment technical quartermaster sergeant [correct, officially approved]; ETQMS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: equipment technical quartermaster sergeant; ETQMS : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
sergent quartier-maître technicien – équipement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SQMTE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sergente quartier-maître technicienne – équipement [correct, feminine noun]; SQMTE [correct, feminine noun]; SQMTE
OBS: sergent quartier-maître technicien – équipement; SQMTE : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.