English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Computer Graphics)
graphic panel [correct]
DEF: A master-control panel which pictorially and usually colorfully traces the relationship of control equipment and the process operation.
OBS: It permits an operator to check at a glance on the operation of a far-flung control system by noting dials, valves, scales, and lights.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Infographie)
panneau d'affichage graphique [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de control y registro; Sistemas cibernéticos de control; Gráficos de computadora)
panel gráfico [correct, masculine noun]; tablero gráfico [correct, masculine noun]; tablero de instrucciones gráficas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panel (tablero) maestro de control, que en forma gráfica y por lo general en colores, traza la relación entre el equipo de control y la operación de procesamiento.
OBS: De esa forma permite que el operador, de una sola mirada, verifique la operación de un sistema de control de largo alcance, observando los cuadrantes, válvulas, escalas y luces.