English (Transportation Equipment (General))
P and D equipment [correct]; pick-up and delivery equipment [correct]
OBS: Terms used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Équipements de transport)
matériel routier de ramassage et de livraison [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.