English (Photography; Aeroindustry; Toponymy)
photographic pod; photo pod
OBS: Photographic Pod. This equipment has been designed to enable day and night photography and can be fitted to a wing bomb rack.
French (Photographie; Constructions aéronautiques; Toponymie)
conteneur photo
OBS: Conteneur photo: Cet équipement a été conçu pour effectuer des prises de vues aériennes, de jour ou de nuit, il se monte sur un lance-bombes d'aile.