English (Pools)
pool structure [correct]
CONT: Improper chemical balance of the pool water may create costly problems [with] the pool structure and recirculation equipment.
French (Piscines)
structure de la piscine [correct, feminine noun]; ossature de la piscine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le déséquilibre chimique de l'eau de piscine peut endommager sérieusement l'ossature de la piscine ainsi que le matériel du système de recyclage.