English (General Warehousing; Construction Site Organization)
equipment pool [correct, standardized]
DEF: An area where equipment is centrally controlled and dispatched to areas or jobs as needed.
OBS: equipment pool : term standardized by CGSB.
French (Entreposage général; Organisation des chantiers)
centre d'équipement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; parc de matériel collectif [masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Service centralisateur où l'équipement est contrôlé et d'où il est expédié, au besoin, vers des endroits ou des chantiers déterminés.
OBS: centre d'équipement : terme normalisé par l'ONGC.
Spanish (Almacenaje general; Organización de las obras)
flota común de equipo [feminine noun]; parque de equipo [masculine noun]