English (Landscape Architecture; Illumination Engineering)
pool lighting [correct]
CONT: Pool lighting equipment is available in both 120 volt and 12 volt systems.... The bulbs used for underwater lighting are not the same as those above ground. They are designed to operate at higher temperatures taking advantage of the water for cooling. This is important because pool lights will burn out if they are operated above the water surface.
French (Architecture paysagère; Éclairagisme)
éclairage des bassins [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'éclairage des bassins. Deux techniques sont à retenir : le projecteur immergé dans le fond ou sur les côtés; les jets d'eau lumineux.