English (Emergency Management)
registration kit [correct]
DEF: A carton containing 500 Registration Cards and other equipment required for the registration of evacuees.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
nécessaire d'inscription [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trousse contenant 500 fiches d'inscription et tout autre matériel nécessaire à l'inscription des évacués.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.