English (Finance)
liability costs
CONT: Liability costs are generally potential "extrinsic" costs in addition to the normal operating, maintenance or replacement costs of PCB-filled equipment. Liability costs would normally only be incurred in the event of a PCB release in the environment.
French (Finances)
coûts associés à la responsabilité civile [masculine noun]; coûts de la responsabilité civile [masculine noun]; coûts associés à la responsabilité [masculine noun]; coûts de la responsabilité [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : PCB Phase-out Strategy Control Options Report, Environment Canada.