English (Inventory and Material Management)
method of valuation [correct]
DEF: Method by which the replacement cost of a piece of equipment is determined.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
méthode d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode par laquelle on détermine le coût d'une pièce d'équipement.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
método de valoración [masculine noun]