English (Environmental Law; Environmental Management)
relocation [correct]
CONT: These units must offset their emissions with emissions from other sources owned by a similar entity or must show that no such offsets are available : a) Portable Abrasive Blasting Equipment; b) Replacement Units; c) Relocations. An existing stationary source and all permitted units are exempt if they are relocated to within five miles and the net emission increase does not exceed threshold levels; d) Portable Equipment.
French (Droit environnemental; Gestion environnementale)
réimplantation [correct, feminine noun]; déplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'implanter à nouveau (un établissement industriel).
OBS: Le terme «relocalisation» est un barbarisme.
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Gestión del medio ambiente)
reubicación [feminine noun]; traslado [masculine noun]