English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
spare parts list [correct]
OBS: ... new and remanufactured hardware spares provide customers who perform self-maintainance on their... equipment with original factory-tested replacement parts.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
liste des pièces de rechange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste énumérant les quantités et types d'appareils, sous-ensembles et ensembles, que le fournisseur recommande d'avoir en stock pour effectuer l'entretien préventif et les réparations courantes sur un équipement.