English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
systems study [correct]; system study [correct]
DEF: The detailed process by which a set of procedures is determined in order to use a computer for definite functions or operations. Also, specifications are established to be used as a basis for the selection of equipment suitable for the specific needs.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
analyse fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; analyse [correct, feminine noun]; étude de systèmes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
estudio de sistemas [correct, masculine noun]