English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
conveying [correct]
CONT: The selection of conveying equipment must satisfy but not dictate the overall silo flowsheet, and must satisfy basic operating requirements and design criteria.
OBS: For the collecting storages or up-country silos in production areas.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
transport automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le choix du matériel de transport automatique ne doit pas conditionner le plan d'aménagement du silo, mais plutôt en découler; ce choix doit également répondre aux normes d'exploitation et aux critères de conception essentiels.
OBS: Pour les silos de collecte ou silos situés dans les zones de culture.