English (Racquet Sports)
racquet stringing [correct]; stringing [correct]
DEF: The process of installing new strings onto a racquet frame.
CONT: Is stringing included in the price [of the tennis racquet]?
CONT: ... who teaches stringing as part of the Sports Equipment Specialist program at Toronto's Humber College.
French (Sports de raquette)
cordage de raquette [correct, masculine noun]; cordage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: L'action de mettre des cordes de boyau naturel ou synthétique dans une raquette de tennis.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le terme «cordage», l'ensemble des cordes tendues sur le cadre de la raquette.
CONT: Cordage 24 heures - Babolat, Wilson, Head.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cordaje de la raqueta [correct, masculine noun]; cordaje [correct, masculine noun]