English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
rough terrain responder [correct]
DEF: A search and rescue specialist with the skills and equipment to work in difficult terrain such as mountains, steep slopes or cliffs.
OBS: A high-angle responder is a type of rough terrain responder.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
intervenant en terrain difficile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Spécialiste] en R-S [recherche et sauvetage] doté des compétences et du matériel voulus pour travailler en [terrain très exigeant comme une] montagne ou sur des pentes abruptes ou plongeantes (en angle prononcé).