English (Guns (Land Forces))
ancillary component [correct]
CONT: ... wheels, torsion bars, steering system, transfer case, some engine ancillary components, and in some cases refurbishment of specialist mission equipment.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
composant auxiliaire [masculine noun]