English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Standardization)
calibration record [correct]
CONT: The supplier shall... maintain calibration records for inspection, measuring and test equipment.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Normalisation industrielle)
enregistrement d'étalonnage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fournisseur doit [...] conserver des enregistrements d'étalonnage pour les équipements de contrôle, de mesure et d'essai.