English (Industries - General)
interpositioning
DEF: the connection of customer-owned and maintained equipment and/or facilities or those provided and maintained by a supplier between two items of equipment and/or facilities provided and maintained by the public utility.
OBS: PUB E81235 81 72.
French (Industries - Généralités)
interpositionnement [masculine noun]