English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
orbital support equipment [correct, officially approved]; OSE [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Orbital Support Equipment (OSE), consisting of tools and ancillaries as needed by the freezers’ operations (including maintenance) in orbit.
OBS: orbital support equipment; OSE : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
équipement d'entretien en orbite [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; OSE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipement d'entretien en orbite; OSE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).