English (Telecommunications)
district equipment technician
OBS: télécommunications.
French (Télécommunications)
technicien de district
OBS: Installations de transmission Québec, ANCN-6/69 p. 138; technicien de district - Matériel Belleville ANCN-6/69, p. 155; janv. 1971.