English (Scientific Instruments)
calibration equipment [correct]
CONT: Calibration equipment and reference standards will be affected by changes in a number of influencing parameters such as temperature, pressure, and relative humidity.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
appareil d'étalonnage [correct, masculine noun]; matériel d'étalonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout appareil permettant de comparer à un étalon de mesure, une grandeur fournie par un instrument de mesure.