English (Military Equipment; Military Strategy)
forward operating base test equipment [correct, NATO, standardized]; FOBTE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward operating base test equipment; FOBTE : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire; Stratégie militaire)
équipement d'essais pour la base d'opérations avancée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FOBTE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipement d'essais pour la base d'opérations avancée; FOBTE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.