English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Engineering Tests and Reliability; Radioelectricity)
radio test equipment [correct]
CONT: [United States Marine Corps] leaders needed radio test equipment for software-defined radio, legacy tactical radio, and other radio communications gear.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Radioélectricité)
équipement d'essai radio [proposal, masculine noun]