English (Physical Geography)
level surface [correct]
DEF: ... the equipotential surface of the earth's gravity field.
French (Géographie physique)
surface de niveau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface équipotentielle du champ de pesanteur terrestre.
OBS: surface équipotentielle : surface où le potentiel est constant.
Spanish (Geografía física)
superficie de nivel [feminine noun]