English (Descriptive Geometry; Physics; Metrology and Units of Measure)
equipotential [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of the same or exhibiting uniform potential at every point.
French (Géométrie descriptive; Physique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
équipotentiel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a un potentiel égal.