English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
equipotential line [correct]
DEF: Line ... along which the potential is constant.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
courbe équipotentielle [correct, feminine noun]; ligne équipotentielle [correct, feminine noun]; équipotentielle [correct, feminine noun]; courbe potentiométrique [correct, feminine noun]; ligne d'égale charge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu de points d'égal potentiel ou d'égale charge hydraulique dans un milieu bidimensionnel ou tridimensionnel.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía; Espeleología)
línea equipotencial [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea a lo largo de la cual el potencial es constante.