English (Physical Geography)
equipotential surface [correct]
DEF: A surface over which the potential is constant.
French (Géographie physique)
surface équipotentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface où le potentiel est constant.
Spanish (Geografía física)
superficie equipotencial [correct, feminine noun]