English (Electrostatics)
equipotential grid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: equipotential grid : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Électrostatique)
grille équipotentielle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grille équipotentielle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.