English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
giant horsetail [correct]; great horsetail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Equisetaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
prêle géante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Equisetaceae.