English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
weeping lovegrass [correct, see observation]; African love grass [correct]; Boer love grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: weeping lovegrass: common name also used to refer to the species Eragrostis parviflora.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éragrostide courbée [correct, feminine noun]; éragrostis courbé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pasto llorón [masculine noun]