English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
weeping lovegrass [correct, see observation]; smallflower lovegrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: weeping lovegrass : common name also used to refer to the species Eragrostis curvula.
OBS: smallflower lovegrass: common name also used to refer to the species Eragrostis kennedyae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éragrostide à petites fleurs [correct, feminine noun]; éragrostis à petites fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.