English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pond lovegrass [correct]; Japanese lovegrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Japanese lovegrass : common name also used to refer to the species Eragrostis amabilis and Eragrostis multicaulis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éragrostide du Japon [correct, feminine noun]; éragrostis du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.