English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese lovegrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Japanese lovegrass: common name also used to refer to the species Eragrostis amabilis and Eragrostis japonica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éragrostide à tiges nombreuses [correct, feminine noun]; éragrostis à tiges nombreuses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.