English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American tarwort [correct]; tarbush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: tarbush : common name also used to refer to the species Eremophila glabra.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
flourensie penchée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: flourensie penchée : nom commun proposé par un spécialiste.