English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black fuchsia [correct]; tar bush [correct]; tarbush [correct, see observation]; common emu bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: tarbush: common name also used to refer to the species Flourensia cernua.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eremophila glabra [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: Eremophila glabra : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.