English (National and International Security; Police)
manhunt [correct]
DEF: An organized hunt for a criminal, escaped convict, etc.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Police)
chasse à l'homme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recherche organisée pour trouver un criminel.