English (Botany)
European vervain [correct]; common vervain [correct]; enchanter’s plant [correct]; herb of the cross [correct]; holy herb [correct]; Juno’s tears [correct]; pigeon’s grass [correct]; pigeonweed [correct]; simpler’s joy [correct]; vervain [correct]
OBS: European vervain is an annual or perennial native of the Mediterranean region which has escaped from cultivation in the U. S. and established itself in most of the country, particularly along roadsides.
French (Botanique)
verveine officinale [correct, feminine noun]; herbe de Vénus [correct, feminine noun]; herbe sacrée [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux sorciers [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à tous maux [correct, feminine noun]; herbe de sang [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille des Verbénacées
Spanish (Botánica)
verbena [feminine noun]; verbena oficinal [feminine noun]; hierba sagrada [feminine noun]