English (Air Safety)
D.B. Cooper switch
OBS: A special safety feature, referred to as a "D. B. Cooper switch"(after a hijacker who escaped from a Boeing 727 by parachuting off the cargo ramp), only permits the ramp to be opened while the aircraft is on the ground.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
interrupteur D.B. Cooper