English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
Riefler clock [correct, noun]
DEF: A high-precision standard clock having a pin escapement and a partially free mercurial pendulum.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
horloge de Riefler [correct, feminine noun]