English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
escapement goal [correct]
DEF: The number of a species of Nass salmon that the Minister determines is necessary for spawning.
OBS: escapement goal : term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
objectif d'échappées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'une espèce de saumon du Nass que le ministre détermine comme nécessaire pour le frai.
OBS: objectif d'échappées : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].