English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
in-river escapement; projected in-river escapement
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
échappée en eau douce [feminine noun]; échappée projetée en eau douce [feminine noun]