English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); General Conduct of Military Operations)
U. S. Army Technical Escort Unit [correct]; United States Army Technical Escort Unit [correct]
OBS: The United States Army Technical Escort Unit provides the Department of Defense and other federal agencies with a unique, immediate response capability for chemical and biological warfare material. The Tech Escort missions include... mitigating hazards and identifying weaponized and non-weaponized chemical, biological and hazardous material.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
U.S. Army Technical Escort Unit [correct, masculine noun]