English (Operations (Air Forces); Sea Operations (Military); National and International Security)
convoy escort [correct]
DEF: One (or more) naval ship(s) or aircraft traveling with a convoy and responsible for its protection.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
escorte de convoi [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Seguridad nacional e internacional)
escolta de convoy [feminine noun]
DEF: Barco(s) o aeronave(s) que acompañan un convoy y son responsables de su protección.