English (Tourism (General); Travel Agencies)
independent travel [correct]; individual tour [correct]; independent tour [correct]
DEF: A package or tour that does not include the services of an escort or host.
CONT: Planning an independent tour of any length will usually need much discussion and counselling between the prospective client and the counsellor ... the counsellor must consult airline guides, timetables for bus and rail travel, hotel tariffs, airfares tariffs, operators’ confidential tariffs ...
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Agences de voyage)
forfait individuel [correct, masculine noun]; voyage individuel [correct, masculine noun]; circuit individuel [correct, masculine noun]; voyage à forfait non accompagné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en œuvre d'une ou plusieurs prestations sur un itinéraire donné à l'intention d'un ou de plusieurs utilisateurs individuels.
CONT: Nos produits et services de voyages individuels sont conçus pour les voyageurs souhaitant explorer le Canada sans les contraintes d'encadrement d'un voyage en groupe.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Agencias de viajes)
viaje individual [correct, masculine noun]