English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces; Combat Support)
assault support patrol boat [correct]
DEF: A high-speed armored boat used for waterway interdiction, surveillance, escort, mine-sweeping, and fire support.
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales; Soutien au combat)
vedette de soutien [feminine noun]