English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
anti-submarine escort ship; antisubmarine escort ship
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
navire d'escorte anti-sous-marine [masculine noun]; escorteur anti-sous-marins [masculine noun]