English (Police; Diplomacy)
police escort [correct]; law enforcement escort [correct]
CONT: A police escort, also known as a law enforcement escort, is a feature offered by most law enforcement agencies to assist in transporting VIPs or other important individuals.
French (Police; Diplomatie)
escorte de police [correct, feminine noun]; escorte policière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, l’escorte de police qui encadrait le déplacement de la Secrétaire d’Etat à l’apprentissage et de la formation professionnelle [...] a percuté, alors qu’elle roulait en contresens, un piéton de 25 ans, qui est resté dans le coma pendant deux jours.