English (Types of Ships and Boats; Sea Operations (Military); National and International Security)
convoy escort oiler [correct, NATO, standardized]; CEO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: convoy escort oiler; CEO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
pétrolier d'escorte de convoi [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CEO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: pétrolier d'escorte de convoi; CEO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.