English (Land Forces; Air Forces)
escort patrol [correct]
DEF: A patrol with the task of accompanying and protecting another individual group.
French (Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes)
patrouille d'escorte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Patrouille chargée d'accompagner et de protéger un autre groupe distinct.