English (Criminology; Social Problems)
escort service [correct]; dating service [correct]
CONT: The adoption of a more circumscribed provision on financial support from prostitution, like that on procuring, will have the effect of removing from the attention of the criminal law a number of prostitution businesses, in particular escort and dating services, which do not provide sexual services on their premises.
French (Criminologie; Problèmes sociaux)
agence d'escorte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La définition plus étroite du comportement qui consiste à vivre des gains d'une prostituée permettra de soustraire à l'action pénale un certain nombre de commerces de prostitution, notamment les agences d'escorte, qui n'offrent pas de services sexuels dans leurs propres locaux.